Seeking Alpha – Features, Pricing & Reviews 2026 | Krowdbase
Seeking Alpha logo

Seeking Alpha

Seeking Alpha is the world largest investing community. Our goal is simple: To help you be a better investor.

What is Seeking Alpha?

Seeking Alpha is the world s largest investing community. Our goal is simple: To help you be a better investor. Whatever your investing needs, we ve got you covered with independent and balanced stock research, fundamental analysis tools, crowdsourced debate, or actionable market data. As a member, you can link your portfolio to get customized stock screeners, alerts and updates, or join one of our expert services to get exclusive real-time trading ideas.

Screenshots

screenshot of Seeking Alpha
screenshot of Seeking Alphascreenshot of Seeking Alphascreenshot of Seeking Alpha

Video

Features

Alerts/Notifications
Client Management
Financial Analysis
For Traders
Portfolio Accounting
Portfolio Management
Risk Management
Stock Management

FAQ

The official website of Seeking Alpha is https://www.seekingalpha.com/

Need help choosing this software?

Have questions about features, pricing, integrations, or implementation? Send an enquiry to the vendor and get the information you need.

Make Enquiry

Pricing

Starting at:

$29.99/per month

Free Trial Available

Reviews(0)

Write a review

Seeking Alpha alternatives

Unity logo

Software solution for real-time game and content developers which is powered by tools and services to help create interactive content. With its all-in-one editor, the app is compatible with Windows, Mac, and Linux. It supports both 2D and 3D content...Read more

Free Trial Not AvailableStarting at: $40/per month
Cash App logo

Cash App is a cloud-based mobile payment processing solution that allows users to manage payments using mobile devices.Read more

Free Trial Not Available
Similarweb logo

Similarweb

Krowdbase Shortlist

At Similarweb, were dedicated to helping businesses harness the full power of the digital world. Our solutions address a wide range of needs - from in-depth competitive analysis across marketing channels to actionable, large-scale data insights....Read more

Free Trial Not AvailableStarting at: $125/per month
Dolibarr logo

Open source solution for all around business management: Sales, Invoicing, Agenda, Stock, Purchase Orders, Emailing, Accounting, Expense report, Leave requests. Several hundreds of modules are available according to your need.Read more

Free Trial Not AvailableStarting at: €9/per month
Macabacus logo

Macabacus empowers enterprises to generate financial models and documents, while managing all branded assets directly within Microsoft Office. The enterprise-grade platform serves as the single source of truth for document generation and brand...Read more

Free Trial AvailableStarting at: $200/per year
HiddenLevers logo

HiddenLevers is a risk technology platform providing next-level applications for the wealth management space. With over $500 billion in assets on our platform, HiddenLevers offers client-facing and home office solutions aimed at executives,...Read more

Free Trial Not AvailableStarting at: $300/per month
Excel Price Feed logo

Excel Price Feed brings live and streaming financial prices to Excel and includes connectors to Yahoo Finance, IG Index / Markets, FRED, EODHistoricalData.com and Quandl for live financial data. It is distributed as an Excel Add-in and is fully...Read more

Free Trial Not AvailableStarting at: $15/per month
Aladdin logo

Aladdin, is an industry-leading, cloud-based Asset Lifecycle Management Solution, powered by Microsoft Azure. Supported by our in-field local team of Asset and FM experts, Aladdin helps you enforce compliance to best-practices that automate several...Read more

Free Trial Not Available
Nitrogen logo

Nitrogen revolutionized how financial advisors and wealth management firms grow with the launch of Riskalyze in 2011. Today, Nitrogen is the growth platform for wealth management firms, helping advisors turn leads into meetings, meetings into valued...Read more

Free Trial Not AvailableStarting at: $250/per month
Active Trader Pro logo

Stock portfolio management tool that helps traders monitor active investments via real-time alerts, risk tracking, analytics, and more.Read more

Free Trial Not Available

Not sure which software is right for your business?

Tell us about your requirements and we'll recommend the best software based on your business needs.

100% Free
Personalized Recommendations
Response within 24 Hours

Sign up for our newsletter

Do you want to get notified when new software or services are added to Krowdbase? Sign up for our newsletter and stay ahead with the latest tools, providers, features, and updates.

By subscribing, you agree with Krowdbase. Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.